Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 20374 N Pacific Avenue, Westfield, IN 46074$610,000
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
4
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 20374 N Pacific Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 20374 N Pacific Ave in Monon Corner In Westfield, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located in the desirable Monon Corner community in Westfield, this newly constructed 2023 single-family residence at 20374 N Pacific Ave offers the perfect blend of modern suburban living, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3,080 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this two-story home includes five spacious bedrooms and four full bathrooms, providing ample room for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a generous 10,019 sq ft lot, the home offers refined modern design, functional living spaces, and energy-efficient features including an energy-efficient water heater and furnace to help reduce utility costs. Conveniently located just minutes from US-31 and SR-32, the property provides easy access to Indianapolis while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere. Enjoy close proximity to the Monon Trail, parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated Westfield-Washington schools. Nestled within a newer master-planned community featuring walking trails, green spaces, and neighborhood amenities, this exceptional home offers both sophistication and connectivity in one of Hamilton County's most sought-after locations.
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Monon Corner In Westfield subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $610,000
$3,722/mo
≈ $3,247 principal & interest · $425 tax · $50 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $122,000 on a loan of $488,000.
Price history
- Listedat $610,000
May 7, 2026
Monon Corner In Westfield · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $484,995
- Median DOM
- 47 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026

$715,000
1617 Birdsong Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,902 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$610,000Listed· May 7, 2026
8 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.1 mi
- Carmel High School8.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,080 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Monon Corner in Westfield
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$481,600
Land Value
$100,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$381,600
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,102
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2