Sold — 206 E John Street, Alexandria, IN 46001Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 206 E John Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Alexandria, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 206 E John Street in Pickards, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Alexandria.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nice Starter Home or Investment Property. 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home with a 3 car Garage.
$126,500
$139,900
3,672
Sq Ft
1890
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 52 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Pickards subdivision
Sold
$120,000
-$19,900 below list (-14.2%)
- Closed
- Mar 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $139,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 52 days
Price history
- Sold$120,000
Mar 6, 2026
- Price reduced$132,900 → $126,500
Jan 6, 2026
- Listedat $139,900
Nov 18, 2025
Pickards · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $120,000
- Median DOM
- 52 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 50% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$139,900Listed· Nov 18, 2025
$126,500Reduced
↓ $13,400 (9.6% off original)
52 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center24.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS25.0 mi
- Conner Prairie27.0 mi
- Fishers High School27.2 mi
- Westfield High School28.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital29.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,672 sq ft
Year Built
1890
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Pickards
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Alexandria Community School Corp