Sold — 206 N John Street, Frankton, IN 46044Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 206 N John Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Frankton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 206 N John Street in Quicks, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Frankton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 206 N John ST in Frankton, IN, this single-family residence presents an attractive property that has lots of updates and is ready to become your cherished home. Imagine preparing meals in a kitchen designed for both functionality and style, complete with stunning countertops that offer a luxurious workspace, new cabinets that provide ample storage, and all new appliances enhanced by a tiled backsplash. The kitchen island serves as a central gathering point where memories will be made. The primary bathroom offers a tiled walk in shower while the main bathroom offers a bathtub with tiled surround. The residence includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on 1 level, providing comfortable living spaces for rest and rejuvenation. A deck extends the living area outdoors, creating a perfect spot for relaxation. The property features 1172 square feet of living area. There is also a small basement that could be used for storage or a storm shelter. This is a wonderful opportunity to own an attractive property with all the essentials for comfortable living.
$219,000
Nestled at 206 N John ST in Frankton, IN, this single-family residence presents an attractive property that has lots of updates and is ready to become your cherished home. Imagine preparing meals in a kitchen designed for both functionality and style, complete with stunning countertops that offer a ...
1,172
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.3% below list in 8 days
- Basement
- Quicks subdivision
Sold
$203,000
-$16,000 below list (-7.3%)
- Closed
- Dec 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $219,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$203,000
Dec 1, 2025
- Listedat $219,000
Oct 15, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is 6.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$219,000Listed· Oct 15, 2025
8 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center18.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS19.4 mi
- Conner Prairie21.4 mi
- Fishers High School21.6 mi
- Westfield High School22.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital23.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,172 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
Quicks
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Frankton-Lapel Community Schools