Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 306 W Clyde Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Frankton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 306 W Clyde Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Frankton.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 306 West Clyde Street in charming Frankton, Indiana. This 1,406 square foot Brick and Vinyl home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floorplan, a 3 car garage with whole home generator plug, 200 Amp Service, newer laminate hardwood flooring, 4 year old roof, 5 year old HVAC system, deck, ADA approved bath with walk-in tub and french doors, 3 stage water filtration system, spacious primary bedroom with walk-closet and more! All appliances stay. Home is in need of cosmetic updates. Reasonable taxes, serene location, and generous room dimensions makes this a winner.

Listed by Merribeth Burns· Dollars and Sense Real Estate· MLS# 22070670
SoldSold in 10 days

$115,000

$149,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,406Sq Ft

Welcome to 306 West Clyde Street in charming Frankton, Indiana. This 1,406 square foot Brick and Vinyl home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floorplan, a 3 car garage with whole home generator plug, 200 Amp Service, newer laminate hardwood flooring, 4 year old roof, 5 year old HVAC system, dec...

Listed by Merribeth Burns· Dollars and Sense Real Estate· MLS# MBR22070670

1,406

Sq Ft

1959

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 21% below list in 10 days
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$118,500

-$31,400 below list (-20.9%)

Closed
Dec 4, 2025
Listed at
$149,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
10 days

Price history

  1. Sold$118,500

    Dec 4, 2025

  2. Price reduced$149,900 → $115,000

    Nov 6, 2025

  3. Listedat $149,900

    Oct 29, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 42% below median for similar nearby sales.

$100K$305KMedian $203K
$119K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hardwood FloorsEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $149,900Listed· Oct 29, 2025

  • $115,000Reduced

    $34,900 (23.3% off original)

10 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,406 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Schools

Frankton-Lapel Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center18.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS19.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie21.2 mi
    • Fishers High School21.4 mi
    • Westfield High School22.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital23.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,406 sq ft

    Year Built

    1959

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Frankton-Lapel Community Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai