Sold — 206 Olive Street, Arcadia, IN 46030Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 206 Olive Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 206 Olive Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Arcadia.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Completely Rebuilt & Move-In Ready! Discover the charm of small-town living in this beautifully rebuilt 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Professionally renovated from the studs up to offer modern comfort, efficiency, and style. All New Systems & Surfaces ~ Electrical Wiring, Plumbing, Drywall throughout, Fixtures & Lighting, New HVAC (Heat/AC), HVAC ductwork. Poplar Wood Trim, Reframed Floor Structure, Ceiling Dropped & Reframed 6", Six Ft. Vinyl Privacy Fence, Fully Renovated Kitchen & Bath. Arcadia offers a warm, family-friendly vibe & easy access to biggercity conveniences ~ 10 minutes to Noblesville (shopping, dining, recreation), 30 min. to downtown Indy. Perfect for those wanting small-town charm with big city access!
$257,500
Completely Rebuilt & Move-In Ready! Discover the charm of small-town living in this beautifully rebuilt 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Professionally renovated from the studs up to offer modern comfort, efficiency, and style. All New Systems & Surfaces ~ Electrical Wiring, Plumbing, Drywall throughout, Fix...
1,116
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.9% below list in 8 days
Sold
$245,000
-$12,500 below list (-4.9%)
- Closed
- Aug 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $257,500
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$245,000
Aug 7, 2025
- Listedat $257,500
Jul 1, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$300,000
8424 E 256th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,171 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$426,800
9815 E 266th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,032 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$159,000
218 Broadway Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 975 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$225,000
509 W South Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,272 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$115,000
504 E Marion Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 876 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$257,500Listed· Jul 1, 2025
8 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School10.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center13.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS13.4 mi
- Clay Terrace14.2 mi
- Conner Prairie14.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District14.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,116 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp