Sold — 20783 Waterscape Way, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20783 Waterscape Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20783 Waterscape Way in Waterscape or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in the Waterscape neighborhood conveniently located next to Morse Reservoir discover the delightfully renovated condominium at 20783 Waterscape Way. An open floor plan, featuring a living room fireplace as the focal point offers a warm and inviting space to relax and unwind. The kitchen freshly updated with its shaker cabinets and new granite countertops makes creating meals a pleasure. The kitchen peninsula offers additional workspace and a casual dining spot, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or preparing a quick meal. The owners bedroom offers a private retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom, ensuring convenience and comfort. The quiet patio overlooking one of the neighborhood's tranquil ponds is the perfect outdoor get away. This 1159 square foot residence with two bedrooms and one full and one-half bathrooms, built in 1996, offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace comfortable condominium living.
$310,000
Nestled in the Waterscape neighborhood conveniently located next to Morse Reservoir discover the delightfully renovated condominium at 20783 Waterscape Way. An open floor plan, featuring a living room fireplace as the focal point offers a warm and inviting space to relax and unwind. The kitchen fr...
1,159
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$272,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Waterscape subdivision
Browse by room
11 rooms · 39 photos
Sold
$310,000
- Closed
- Dec 10, 2025
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$310,000
Dec 10, 2025
- Listedat $310,000
Nov 6, 2025
Waterscape · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 66 days
Recent comparable sales

$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
5565 Castor Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026

$186,000
66 Miami Drive
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
17335 S Mill Creek Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2026

$304,000
5063 Pine Hill Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,246 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$310,000Listed· Nov 6, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School5.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center8.0 mi
- Clay Terrace8.4 mi
- Conner Prairie8.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,159 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Subdivision
Waterscape
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$272,400
Land Value
$120,000
44% of total
Improvement Value
$152,400
56% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,502
- Exemption
- Homestead