Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20876 Waterscape Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20876 Waterscape Way in Waterscape or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful Remodeled Main Floor One Level Condo with Deeded Boat Dock! Freshly Painted and New LVP Flooring Throughout. Enjoy the vacation lifestyle right here in Noblesville Indiana! Community is on Morse Reservoir with Boat Dock and Swimming Beach! Next Door to Harbor Trees Beach Club! Amazing Community on Morse Reservoir.

Listed by Andrew Neal· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# 22047335
SoldSold in 41 days

$312,500

$385,000

2Beds
1.1Baths
1,172Sq Ft

Beautiful Remodeled Main Floor One Level Condo with Deeded Boat Dock! Freshly Painted and New LVP Flooring Throughout. Enjoy the vacation lifestyle right here in Noblesville Indiana! Community is on Morse Reservoir with Boat Dock and Swimming Beach! Next Door to Harbor Trees Beach Club! Amazin...

Listed by Andrew Neal· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22047335

1,172

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$299,400

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 21% below list in 41 days
  • Waterscape subdivision

Sold

$305,000

-$80,000 below list (-20.8%)

Closed
Sep 5, 2025
Listed at
$385,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
41 days

Price history

  1. Sold$305,000

    Sep 5, 2025

  2. Price reduced$329,900 → $312,500

    Jul 30, 2025

  3. Listedat $385,000

    Jun 26, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
66 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.

$185K$304KMedian $235K
$305K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $385,000Listed· Jun 26, 2025

  • $312,500Reduced

    $72,500 (18.8% off original)

41 days on market

Layout

Main
21.15 rooms1,172 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School5.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.9 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center8.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace8.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie8.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,172 sq ft

    Year Built

    1993

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Waterscape

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $299,400

    Land Value

    $150,000

    Land$150,000

    50% of total

    Improvement Value

    $149,400

    Improvements$149,400

    50% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,748
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai