Recently Sold — 2116 Manger Lane, Anderson, IN 46011Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2116 Manger Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2116 Manger Lane in Rosewood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence located on a spacious corner lot in a quiet neighborhood. Step inside to a comfortable living room featuring a mantle that adds simple character to the space. The layout leads into the kitchen, where new laminate flooring provides a clean, updated look that's easy to maintain. Both bedrooms are nicely sized, with a full bathroom conveniently located nearby. The home also includes a 1-car attached garage for added storage and everyday convenience. Out back, the fenced-in yard offers plenty of space for outdoor activities, pets, or relaxing in your own private area. This property offers a practical layout, functional updates, and a peaceful setting, making it a great option for a variety of buyers.
$132,400
$149,900
Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence located on a spacious corner lot in a quiet neighborhood. Step inside to a comfortable living room featuring a mantle that adds simple character to the space. The layout leads into the kitchen, where new laminate flooring provides a clean...
764
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 79 days
- Fireplace
- Rosewood subdivision
Sold
$130,000
-$19,900 below list (-13.3%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $149,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 79 days
Price history
- Sold$130,000
May 1, 2026
- Price reduced$137,400 → $132,400
Mar 18, 2026
- Listedat $149,900
Jan 12, 2026
Rosewood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $165,000
- Median DOM
- 122 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$149,900Listed· Jan 12, 2026
$132,400Reduced
↓ $17,500 (11.7% off original)
79 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center14.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS15.1 mi
- Conner Prairie17.2 mi
- Fishers High School17.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.4 mi
- Westfield High School21.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
764 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
Rosewood
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Anderson Community School Corp