Recently Sold — 2167 Jackson Lane, Anderson, IN 46011Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2167 Jackson Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2167 Jackson Lane, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Cute and cozy 2BR/1BA ranch on a generous 0.3-acre lot in Anderson! The covered front porch welcomes you home and offers a great spot to relax outdoors. Inside, you'll find a comfortable living room, an eat-in kitchen with a pantry, and a convenient laundry/utility room - everything you need in a practical, easy-to-maintain layout. The spacious lot provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, garden, or simply spread out.
$65,000
Cute and cozy 2BR/1BA ranch on a generous 0.3-acre lot in Anderson! The covered front porch welcomes you home and offers a great spot to relax outdoors. Inside, you'll find a comfortable living room, an eat-in kitchen with a pantry, and a convenient laundry/utility room - everything you need in a pr...
936
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.6% below list in 17 days
Sold
$62,000
-$3,000 below list (-4.6%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $65,000
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 17 days
Price history
- Sold$62,000
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $65,000
Mar 17, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 57% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$65,000Listed· Mar 17, 2026
17 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center16.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS17.3 mi
- Conner Prairie19.4 mi
- Fishers High School19.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital22.5 mi
- Westfield High School22.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
936 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Anderson Community School Corp