Off-Market Property Details

215 E MERIDIAN ST

Atlanta, Indiana 46031

2,386

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$62,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 215 E Meridian St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 215 E Meridian St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,386

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$62,500

Living Area

2,386 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$62,500

Land Value

$39,600

Land$39,600

63% of total

Improvement Value

$22,900

Improvements$22,900

37% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $18,000 in February 2013.

List vs sold

$15,000 listed → $18,000 sold (+$3,000)

Days on market

30

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,566

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai