Sold — 2215 Sycamore Street, Terre Haute, IN 47807Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2215 Sycamore Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Terre Haute, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2215 Sycamore Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Terre Haute.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Unique 2-Story Arts & Crafts style home in the heart of Terre Haute. Just blocks from shopping, schools, parks, and US 40. Features a 1225 sq ft warehouse/garage with storage, heightened ceiling clearance, workshop, and alley access. Quality built home with lots of character, original wood work, and hardwood floors. Interior features 3 Bedrooms, Loft, formal Dining Room, raised ceilings, and additional attic space that can be finished. Unfinished basement adds to overall storage available. Appears to have updated dimensional roofing and electrical. Move fast, this is a must see!
$30,000
Unique 2-Story Arts & Crafts style home in the heart of Terre Haute. Just blocks from shopping, schools, parks, and US 40. Features a 1225 sq ft warehouse/garage with storage, heightened ceiling clearance, workshop, and alley access. Quality built home with lots of character, original wood work, ...
2,210
Sq Ft
1905
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.0% below list in 24 days
- Basement
- 4-car garage
Sold
$28,500
-$1,500 below list (-5.0%)
- Closed
- May 14, 2025
- Listed at
- $30,000
- Sold
- 12 months ago
- Sold in
- 24 days
Price history
- Sold$28,500
May 14, 2025
- Listedat $30,000
Mar 17, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 53% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$30,000Listed· Mar 17, 2025
24 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis68.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS69.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park73.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)75.2 mi
- Clay Terrace75.5 mi
- Carmel High School75.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,210 sq ft
Year Built
1905
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Vigo County School Corp