Sold — 2237 35th Street, Bedford, IN 47421Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2237 35th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bedford, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2237 35th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bedford.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautifully remodeled Bedford home is a true gem, located just on the outskirts of town. Offering three spacious bedrooms and one stylish bathroom across 1,318 square feet, it sits on a generous 0.47-acre lot. A newer kitchen with a gas stove and modern appliances awaits the culinary enthusiast. Enjoy natural light through newer windows, complemented by fresh carpet and paint. A sunroom and deck provide perfect spots for relaxation or entertaining, while a two-car garage and shed add convenience. With newer HVAC for year-round comfort and included blinds, this home stands ready to embrace you. More photos to follow soon
$205,000
$235,000
This beautifully remodeled Bedford home is a true gem, located just on the outskirts of town. Offering three spacious bedrooms and one stylish bathroom across 1,318 square feet, it sits on a generous 0.47-acre lot. A newer kitchen with a gas stove and modern appliances awaits the culinary enthusiast...
1,318
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 95 days
Sold
$205,000
-$30,000 below list (-12.8%)
- Closed
- Nov 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $235,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 95 days
Price history
- Sold$205,000
Nov 10, 2025
- Price reduced$215,000 → $205,000
Oct 13, 2025
- Listedat $235,000
Jul 19, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$247,200
1905 Windwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,374 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$235,000
596 Briarwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,360 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$358,000
976 Vinegar Hill Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$180,000
127 Hickory Heights Circle
3bd · 1ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$165,000
1614 13th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,480 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$235,000Listed· Jul 19, 2025
$205,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (12.8% off original)
95 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis66.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS78.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park79.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)80.0 mi
- Carmel High School80.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital80.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,318 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
North Lawrence Com Schools