Sold — 2300 Larita Lane, Anderson, IN 46017Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2300 Larita Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2300 Larita Lane in Eastwood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Completely updated Home on Large Corner Lot. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home features a Living room in the front with lots of natural light. In the back of the home there is a Family Room with a fireplace and patio doors to a private sitting area, perfect for grilling or relaxing. The Kitchen cabinets completely painted Nov. 2025. and new back splash. The home also has a dining room with an open pass through from the kitchen. UPDATES INCLUDE in the last 2 years: Windows, Siding and Soffit, vinyl plank flooring, Lighting, Freshly Painted interior, Appliances, well pump. Boiler new 2021. There is a large 2 car attached garage, concrete driveway, shed in back yard, walk in pantry off of the kitchen. Home also features hard wood floors upstairs in the bedrooms. Primary Bedroom has a full bath and double closets. Easy commute to I69. No HOA and immediate possession.
$245,000
$250,000
Completely updated Home on Large Corner Lot. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home features a Living room in the front with lots of natural light. In the back of the home there is a Family Room with a fireplace and patio doors to a private sitting area, perfect for grilling or relaxing. The Kitchen cabinet...
1,917
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% below list in 70 days
- Fireplace
- Eastwood subdivision
Sold
$241,500
-$8,500 below list (-3.4%)
- Closed
- Mar 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $250,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 70 days
Price history
- Sold$241,500
Mar 13, 2026
- Price reduced$250,000 → $245,000
Jan 7, 2026
- Listedat $250,000
Nov 14, 2025
Eastwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $240,000
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$250,000Listed· Nov 14, 2025
$245,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (2.0% off original)
70 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center20.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS21.0 mi
- Conner Prairie23.0 mi
- Fishers High School23.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital26.4 mi
- Westfield High School27.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,917 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Eastwood
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Anderson Community School Corp