Recently Sold — 2111 Round Barn Road, Anderson, IN 46017Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2111 Round Barn Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2111 Round Barn Road in Eastwood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Motivated seller and offering concessions towards closing costs or updates! Welcome to this well-maintained, one-owner property located in the desirable Eastwood Addition. Offering four-potentially five-bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,500 square feet of living space, this home provides plenty of room for the whole family. Situated on a great corner lot, you'll love the stamped concrete patio and welcoming front porch-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home has been lovingly cared for and includes a new AC unit in 2025 and a newer mini barn with overhead door. With ample living space, thoughtful layout, and pride of ownership throughout, this home is ready for its new owners. Home is being sold AS-IS.
$298,999
$349,900
Motivated seller and offering concessions towards closing costs or updates! Welcome to this well-maintained, one-owner property located in the desirable Eastwood Addition. Offering four-potentially five-bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,500 square feet of living space, this home provides plenty ...
2,483
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 66 days
- Fireplace
- Eastwood subdivision
Sold
$312,000
-$37,900 below list (-10.8%)
- Closed
- Apr 28, 2026
- Listed at
- $349,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 66 days
Price history
- Sold$312,000
Apr 28, 2026
- Price reduced$309,999 → $298,999
Mar 26, 2026
- Listedat $349,900
Jan 16, 2026
Eastwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $240,000
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$349,900Listed· Jan 16, 2026
$298,999Reduced
↓ $50,901 (14.5% off original)
66 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Middle
Highland Middle School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center19.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS20.6 mi
- Conner Prairie22.6 mi
- Fishers High School22.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital26.0 mi
- Westfield High School27.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,483 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Eastwood
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Anderson Community School Corp