Off-Market Property Details

245 S CENTRAL AVE

Atlanta, Indiana 46031

2,880

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.51

Acres

$258,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 245 S Central Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 245 S Central Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,880

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.51

Acres

Off Market

Status

$258,400

Living Area

2,880 sq ft

Year Built

1996

Lot Size

0.51 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$258,400

Land Value

$70,600

Land$70,600

27% of total

Improvement Value

$187,800

Improvements$187,800

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai