Sold — 25414 Lawrenceville Road, Sunman, IN 47041Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 25414 Lawrenceville Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sunman, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 25414 Lawrenceville Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Sunman.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this unique stone home that offers incredible potential for those looking to create their dream residence! Nestled in a serene setting, this property features a blend of classic charm and modern possibilities, making it an ideal opportunity for buyers!
$200,000
$298,900
1,796
Sq Ft
1948
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 33% below list in 94 days
- Private pool
- Finished basement (429 sqft)
- 1.5-acre lot
Sold
$200,000
-$98,900 below list (-33.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $298,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 94 days
Price history
- Price reduced$279,900 → $200,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Sold$200,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Listedat $298,900
Mar 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$136,000
13768 N Spades Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,792 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$279,500
620 Daytona Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
Sold Nov 2025

$99,900
328 S Meridian Street
5bd · 3ba · 1,976 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$380,000
7968 E County Road 1200 N
3bd · 4ba · 1,987 sqft
Sold May 2025

$289,900
25706 W County Line Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$298,900Listed· Mar 20, 2025
$200,000Reduced
↓ $98,900 (33.1% off original)
94 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis69.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center71.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS71.7 mi
- Fishers High School71.9 mi
- Conner Prairie72.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital74.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,796 sq ft
Year Built
1948
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp