Off-Market Property Details

2605 E 191ST ST

Westfield, Indiana 46074

No Subdivision

2,364

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

1.3

Acres

$316,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2605 E 191st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2605 E 191st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Perfect for your growing family! Large 5 bedroom home on a huge 1.3 acre lot in Westfield Washington School district. Lots of counterspace, sunny breakfast room with lots of windows. Good size garden, nice storage shed. Spacious deck in back perfect for grilling and entertaining. Lots of privacy, this big yard is great for the kids. Easy bike ride to school activities. Easy access to Indianapolis, Carmel, I-465.

Listed by Robert Cowan· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21105142
SoldSold in 133 days

$189,000

$197,500

5Beds
2.1Baths
2,364Sq Ft

Perfect for your growing family! Large 5 bedroom home on a huge 1.3 acre lot in Westfield Washington School district. Lots of counterspace, sunny breakfast room with lots of windows. Good size garden, nice storage shed. Spacious deck in back perfect for grilling and entertaining. Lots of privacy, th...

Listed by Robert Cowan· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21105142

2,364

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

1.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$316,300

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.9% below list in 133 days
  • 1.3-acre lot

Sold

$180,000

-$17,500 below list (-8.9%)

Closed
Jul 19, 2011
Listed at
$197,500
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
133 days

Price history

  1. Sold$180,000

    Jul 19, 2011

  2. Listedat $197,500

    Feb 4, 2011

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 60% below median for similar nearby sales.

$350K$500KMedian $450K
$180K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Wood Work PaintedEntrance FoyerPantry

Exterior

Barn Mini

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $197,500Listed· Feb 4, 2011

  • $189,000Reduced

    $8,500 (4.3% off original)

133 days on market

Layout

Upper
521,102 sq ft

Primary suite

Shower Stall Full,Closet Walk in

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School1.6 mi
    • Clay Terrace5.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District6.0 mi
    • Carmel High School6.6 mi
    • Carmel Central Park7.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,364 sq ft

    Year Built

    1980

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    1.3 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $316,300

    Land Value

    $103,500

    Land$103,500

    33% of total

    Improvement Value

    $212,800

    Improvements$212,800

    67% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $1,950
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai