Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2828 Lincoln Street, Anderson, IN 460162828 Lincoln Street
Anderson, Indiana 46016
Arlington Place
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
1951
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2828 Lincoln Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2828 Lincoln Street in Arlington Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 2828 Lincoln St in Anderson! This recently renovated home offers a fresh, move-in-ready feel with updates throughout. Step inside to find modern finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, inviting interior that makes everyday living easy. The renovation enhances both style and functionality, making this property a great option for homeowners or investors alike. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and major routes, this home combines comfort with practicality.
Key things to know
- Recently renovated with modern finishes
- Updated flooring throughout
- Central air conditioning
- Eat-in kitchen
- Attic access for storage
Monthly payment
Estimate · $121,900
$734/mo
≈ $649 principal & interest · $86 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $24,380 on a loan of $97,520.
Price history
- Price reduced$123,900 → $121,900
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $130,000
Jan 27, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$125,000
811 E 21st Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,522 sqft
Sold May 2026

$50,000
2907 Columbus Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$25,000
1611 Johnson Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold May 2026

$55,000
725 E 27th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,064 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$45,050
2924 Fairview Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,159 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 144% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$130,000Listed· Jan 27, 2026
$121,900Reduced
↓ $8,100 (6.2% off original)
98 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Middle
Highland Middle School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center16.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS16.9 mi
- Conner Prairie18.9 mi
- Fishers High School19.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital22.2 mi
- Westfield High School23.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,344 sq ft
Year Built
1951
Stories
One
Subdivision
Arlington Place
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Anderson Community School Corp