Sold — 2930 N State Road 341, Attica, IN 47918Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2930 N State Road 341
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Attica, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2930 N State Road 341, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Attica.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Escape to the peace and privacy of this beautifully updated brick ranch, set on 1.71 acres surrounded by mature trees and wide-open fields. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers total seclusion with the convenience of modern upgrades, including updated flooring, fresh paint, new electrical panel, HVAC system, water heater, well, and well pump. Inside, the spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The master suite is the perfect retreat, offering an expansive walk-in closet and fully remodeled bathroom. The home also boasts high-speed fiber internet, perfect for work-from-home needs or streaming. Outdoors, the property truly shines: a detached garage with finished space provides the ideal setup for remote work, hobbies, home gym or a small business, while the pole barn offers excellent storage for equipment, vehicles, or recreational toys. Whether you're relaxing in nature, working from your private home office, or tackling your next project in the pole barn, this property delivers both function and tranquility. A home warranty is included for added peace of mind. Don't miss your opportunity to own this unique countryside retreat. Baseboard heaters are not functional. New HVAC has been installed in 2022!
$279,900
Escape to the peace and privacy of this beautifully updated brick ranch, set on 1.71 acres surrounded by mature trees and wide-open fields. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers total seclusion with the convenience of modern upgrades, including updated flooring, fresh paint, new electrical panel, HVAC ...
1,824
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.2% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- 4-car garage
- 1.71-acre lot
Sold
$300,000
+$20,100 over list (7.2%)
- Closed
- Jun 6, 2025
- Listed at
- $279,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$300,000
Jun 6, 2025
- Listedat $279,900
May 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$170,000
804 Park Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 2,070 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$463,500
5944 N 820 E
4bd · 3ba · 1,728 sqft
Sold Nov 2025

$150,000
107 E Sycamore Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,059 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$180,000
312 E Columbia Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,042 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$185,000
413 E Pike Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,900 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 67% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$279,900Listed· May 8, 2025
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS51.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park55.3 mi
- Westfield High School55.6 mi
- Clay Terrace56.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District57.2 mi
- Carmel High School57.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,824 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Attica Consolidated School Corp