Off-Market Property Details

29404 WHISTLER RD

Atlanta, Indiana 46031

2,600

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

7.08

Acres

$510,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 29404 Whistler Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 29404 Whistler Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,600

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

7.08

Acres

Off Market

Status

$510,400

Living Area

2,600 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

7.08 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$510,400

Land Value

$110,000

Land$110,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$400,400

Improvements$400,400

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $775,000 in August 2022.

List vs sold

$800,000 listed → $775,000 sold (−$25,000)

Days on market

23

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,300

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai