Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 305 Mohawk Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 305 Mohawk Street in Indian Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has been completely refreshed and is move-in ready. Updates include a new roof, fully renovated kitchen and bathroom, new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and modern light fixtures and door hardware. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers comfort, style, and peace of mind.

Listed by Heather Surber· Golden Rule Realty, LLC· MLS# 22063204
SoldSold in 54 days

$119,900

$125,000

2Beds
1Baths
840Sq Ft

This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has been completely refreshed and is move-in ready. Updates include a new roof, fully renovated kitchen and bathroom, new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and modern light fixtures and door hardware. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property of...

Listed by Heather Surber· Golden Rule Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22063204

840

Sq Ft

1954

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.4% below list in 54 days
  • Indian Meadows subdivision

Sold

$119,500

-$5,500 below list (-4.4%)

Closed
Feb 13, 2026
Listed at
$125,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
54 days

Price history

  1. Sold$119,500

    Feb 13, 2026

  2. Price reduced$123,000 → $119,900

    Nov 20, 2025

  3. Listedat $125,000

    Sep 17, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$130,000
Median DOM
42 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$47K$142KMedian $124K
$120K

Price history

  • $125,000Listed· Sep 17, 2025

  • $119,900Reduced

    $5,100 (4.1% off original)

54 days on market

Layout

Main
214 rooms840 sq ft

Schools

Anderson Community School Corp

  • Middle

    Highland Middle School

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center18.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS19.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie21.4 mi
  • Fishers High School21.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital24.5 mi
  • Westfield High School24.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

840 sq ft

Year Built

1954

Stories

One

Subdivision

Indian Meadows

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Anderson Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai