Recently Sold — 313 E 39th Street, Anderson, IN 46013Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 313 E 39th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 313 E 39th Street in 38th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fully updated 2/1 in a great location. Brand new roof, siding, and attractive wood accents. The interior has been fully remodeled. Fully furnished kitchen with new cabinet, countertops, and SS appliances. Beautifully updated bathroom with tiled shower and new fixtures. Spacious living room with vinyl plank flooring. Come see today!
$127,900
Fully updated 2/1 in a great location. Brand new roof, siding, and attractive wood accents. The interior has been fully remodeled. Fully furnished kitchen with new cabinet, countertops, and SS appliances. Beautifully updated bathroom with tiled shower and new fixtures. Spacious living room with...
775
Sq Ft
1951
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.0% below list in 19 days
- 38th Street subdivision
Sold
$124,000
-$3,900 below list (-3.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $127,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 19 days
Price history
- Sold$124,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $127,900
Mar 26, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$127,900Listed· Mar 26, 2026
19 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Middle
Highland Middle School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center16.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS17.0 mi
- Conner Prairie19.0 mi
- Fishers High School19.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital22.4 mi
- Westfield High School23.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
775 sq ft
Year Built
1951
Stories
One
Subdivision
38th Street
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Anderson Community School Corp