Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 910 Lonsvale Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 910 Lonsvale Drive in Meadowbrook, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Check out this charming home in Meadowbrook. This well maintained home features three bedrooms, one full bath and a one car attached garage. The spacious utility room includes a large pantry, offering extra storage space. Updates include roof, gutters, kitchen countertops, painted cabinets, sink, and faucet. Located in a desirable southside neighborhood. This property is close to schools, parks and shopping. You don't want to miss owning your own home!

Listed by Rachel Ellis· RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions· MLS# 22086525
Recently SoldSold in 32 days

$109,000

$114,900

3Beds
1Baths
844Sq Ft

Check out this charming home in Meadowbrook. This well maintained home features three bedrooms, one full bath and a one car attached garage. The spacious utility room includes a large pantry, offering extra storage space. Updates include roof, gutters, kitchen countertops, painted cabinets, sink, a...

Listed by Rachel Ellis· RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions· MLS# MBR22086525

844

Sq Ft

1951

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.8% over list in 32 days
  • Meadowbrook subdivision

Sold

$125,000

+$10,100 over list (8.8%)

Closed
May 4, 2026
Listed at
$114,900
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
32 days

Price history

  1. Sold$125,000

    May 4, 2026

  2. Price reduced$114,900 → $109,000

    Mar 14, 2026

  3. Listedat $114,900

    Feb 28, 2026

Sold
13
Median price
$125,000
Median DOM
10 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$115K$160KMedian $132K
$125K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in KitchenPantryWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $114,900Listed· Feb 28, 2026

  • $109,000Reduced

    $5,900 (5.1% off original)

32 days on market

Layout

Main
316 rooms844 sq ft

Schools

Anderson Community School Corp

  • Middle

    Highland Middle School

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center15.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS16.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie18.4 mi
  • Fishers High School18.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital21.7 mi
  • Westfield High School23.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

844 sq ft

Year Built

1951

Stories

One

Subdivision

Meadowbrook

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Anderson Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai