Sold — 33 Miami Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 33 Miami Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 33 Miami Dr in Riverwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious mobile home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and features designed for comfort and style. Highlights include durable LVP flooring, a cozy electric fireplace, and a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The property also boasts a large 2-car garage for added convenience. Waterfront community with general store, common area along the river and a community center available for rent. Minutes from shopping, dining and Noblesville schools!
$77,000
$135,000
Spacious mobile home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and features designed for comfort and style. Highlights include durable LVP flooring, a cozy electric fireplace, and a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The property also boasts a large 2-car garage for added convenience. Waterfront ...
1,104
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$96,800
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 52% below list in 279 days
- Fireplace
- Riverwood subdivision
Sold
$65,000
-$70,000 below list (-51.9%)
- Closed
- Sep 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $135,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 279 days
Price history
- Sold$65,000
Sep 29, 2025
- Price reduced$85,000 → $77,000
Aug 20, 2025
- Listedat $135,000
Dec 6, 2024
Riverwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $180,000
- Median DOM
- 78 days
Recent comparable sales

$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$186,000
66 Miami Drive
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
17335 S Mill Creek Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2026

$304,000
5063 Pine Hill Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,246 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,000
18379 Piers End Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 72% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$135,000Listed· Dec 6, 2024
$77,000Reduced
↓ $58,000 (43.0% off original)
279 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center7.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.7 mi
- Westfield High School9.1 mi
- Conner Prairie9.2 mi
- Fishers High School9.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,104 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
One
Subdivision
Riverwood
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$96,800
Land Value
$5,100
5% of total
Improvement Value
$91,700
95% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $344
- Exemption
- Homestead