Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 33 Miami Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 33 Miami Dr in Riverwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Spacious mobile home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and features designed for comfort and style. Highlights include durable LVP flooring, a cozy electric fireplace, and a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The property also boasts a large 2-car garage for added convenience. Waterfront community with general store, common area along the river and a community center available for rent. Minutes from shopping, dining and Noblesville schools!

Listed by Shannon Gilbert· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22013700
SoldSold in 279 days

$77,000

$135,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,104Sq Ft

Spacious mobile home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and features designed for comfort and style. Highlights include durable LVP flooring, a cozy electric fireplace, and a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The property also boasts a large 2-car garage for added convenience. Waterfront ...

Listed by Shannon Gilbert· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22013700

1,104

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$96,800

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 52% below list in 279 days
  • Fireplace
  • Riverwood subdivision

Sold

$65,000

-$70,000 below list (-51.9%)

Closed
Sep 29, 2025
Listed at
$135,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
279 days

Price history

  1. Sold$65,000

    Sep 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$85,000 → $77,000

    Aug 20, 2025

  3. Listedat $135,000

    Dec 6, 2024

Sold
5
Median price
$180,000
Median DOM
78 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 72% below median for similar nearby sales.

$185K$304KMedian $235K
$65K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $135,000Listed· Dec 6, 2024

  • $77,000Reduced

    $58,000 (43.0% off original)

279 days on market

Layout

Main
225 rooms1,104 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Suite

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center7.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.7 mi
    • Westfield High School9.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie9.2 mi
    • Fishers High School9.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,104 sq ft

    Year Built

    1978

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Riverwood

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $96,800

    Land Value

    $5,100

    Land$5,100

    5% of total

    Improvement Value

    $91,700

    Improvements$91,700

    95% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $344
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai