Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 356 S 7th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Frankfort, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 356 S 7th Street in Seawrights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Frankfort.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This cozy ranch in the heart of Frankfort is the perfect mix of charm and simplicity. With 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 768 square feet, it's a great fit for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a manageable home with character. The stone and vinyl exterior adds curb appeal and low-maintenance convenience. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with a bright living area and two comfortable bedrooms. The home sits on a quiet street with a nice-sized yard, offering a peaceful spot to call your own. A solid option in a well-established neighborhood.

Listed by Terry Young· Red Bridge Real Estate· MLS# 22046928
SoldSold in 150 days

$68,000

$94,900

2Beds
1Baths
768Sq Ft

This cozy ranch in the heart of Frankfort is the perfect mix of charm and simplicity. With 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 768 square feet, it's a great fit for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a manageable home with character. The stone and vinyl exterior adds curb appeal and low-mainte...

Listed by Terry Young· Red Bridge Real Estate· MLS# MBR22046928

768

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 39% below list in 150 days
  • Seawrights subdivision

Sold

$57,500

-$37,400 below list (-39.4%)

Closed
Dec 12, 2025
Listed at
$94,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
150 days

Price history

  1. Sold$57,500

    Dec 12, 2025

  2. Price reduced$77,000 → $68,000

    Nov 4, 2025

  3. Listedat $94,900

    Jun 26, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 66% below median for similar nearby sales.

$155K$206KMedian $168K
$58K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

WoodWorkStain/Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: None

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $94,900Listed· Jun 26, 2025

  • $68,000Reduced

    $26,900 (28.3% off original)

150 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms768 sq ft

Schools

Community Schools of Frankfort

  • Middle

    Frankfort Middle School

  • High

    Frankfort High School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS26.1 mi
  • Westfield High School26.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace28.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park28.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District29.7 mi
  • Carmel High School30.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

768 sq ft

Year Built

1910

Stories

One

Subdivision

Seawrights

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1 full

School District

Community Schools of Frankfort

Powered by Ackee.ai