Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4010 Carolina Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4010 Carolina Drive in Mustin Scatterfield, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in the popular Mustin Scatterfield Village neighborhood is just waiting for you. The home has some nice updates including 2025 New Roof, 2020 Water Heater, LVP Flooring, 2018 new furnace and ready for you to make it your own! It also features a larger kitchen layout with a center island, breakfast bar, a HUGE pantry and a gas range! The primary bedroom offers double closets and there is a 3 season room for more space to entertain and enjoy. The open concept living area allows you to arrange your home in a way that works for your lifestyle. You will enjoy this low maintenance Condo Community and it's close proximity to shopping, dining and I-69.

Listed by Amanda Sears· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# 22082566
Recently SoldSold in 43 days

$165,000

$179,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,380Sq Ft

This 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in the popular Mustin Scatterfield Village neighborhood is just waiting for you. The home has some nice updates including 2025 New Roof, 2020 Water Heater, LVP Flooring, 2018 new furnace and ready for you to make it your own! It also features a larger kitchen layout with a c...

Listed by Amanda Sears· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# MBR22082566

1,380

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.9% below list in 43 days
  • Mustin Scatterfield subdivision

Sold

$162,000

-$17,900 below list (-9.9%)

Closed
Apr 27, 2026
Listed at
$179,900
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
43 days

Price history

  1. Sold$162,000

    Apr 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$169,900 → $165,000

    Mar 14, 2026

  3. Listedat $179,900

    Feb 6, 2026

Sold
4
Median price
$167,500
Median DOM
43 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.

$129K$265KMedian $180K
$162K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsBreakfast BarKitchen IslandPaddle FanPantryWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $179,900Listed· Feb 6, 2026

  • $165,000Reduced

    $14,900 (8.3% off original)

43 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,380 sq ft

Schools

Anderson Community School Corp

  • Middle

    Highland Middle School

  • High

    Anderson High School

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center16.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS17.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie19.6 mi
  • Fishers High School19.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital23.0 mi
  • Westfield High School24.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,380 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Stories

One

Subdivision

Mustin Scatterfield

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Anderson Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai