Recently Sold — 4221 Brown Street, Anderson, IN 46013Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4221 Brown Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4221 Brown Street in Sub Not Found In Table, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home property offering a spacious and functional layout! The large living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating an inviting open-concept feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample space and comes complete with all new appliances, making it truly move-in ready. Each of the three bedrooms offers comfortable living space, while the updated full bathroom adds a modern touch. This turn-key home has been thoughtfully renovated and is ready for its next homeowner to enjoy from day one. Conveniently located on the south side of town, you'll love the easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Don't miss your opportunity to own this fully updated home in a prime location!
$129,900
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home property offering a spacious and functional layout! The large living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating an inviting open-concept feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample space an...
1,131
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% below list in 7 days
- Sub Not Found In Table subdivision
Sold
$128,500
-$1,400 below list (-1.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $129,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$128,500
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $129,900
Mar 19, 2026
Sub Not Found In Table · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $230,000
- Median DOM
- 16 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$129,900Listed· Mar 19, 2026
7 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center15.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS16.5 mi
- Conner Prairie18.5 mi
- Fishers High School18.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital21.8 mi
- Westfield High School23.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,131 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sub Not Found in Table
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Anderson Community School Corp