Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 410 Plum Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Frankton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 410 Plum Street in Hillside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Frankton.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

4 Bedroom home in popular Frankton-Lapel School District! Updated and spacious interior. Fantastic raised deck overlooking secluded back yard. Huge garage with extra storage space. Listing includes 3 total parcels, adding up to nearly 1/2 acre lot. Enjoy small town living within reasonable commute to Indy/Fishers/Carmel market!

Listed by Barry Hines· Realty Wealth Advisors· MLS# 22045320
SoldSold in 201 days

$199,900

$224,900

4Beds
1Baths
1,864Sq Ft

4 Bedroom home in popular Frankton-Lapel School District! Updated and spacious interior. Fantastic raised deck overlooking secluded back yard. Huge garage with extra storage space. Listing includes 3 total parcels, adding up to nearly 1/2 acre lot. Enjoy small town living within reasonable comm...

Listed by Barry Hines· Realty Wealth Advisors· MLS# MBR22045320

1,864

Sq Ft

1898

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 201 days
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Hillside subdivision

Sold

$188,000

-$36,900 below list (-16.4%)

Closed
Feb 9, 2026
Listed at
$224,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
201 days

Price history

  1. Sold$188,000

    Feb 9, 2026

  2. Price reduced$215,000 → $199,900

    Dec 12, 2025

  3. Listedat $224,900

    Jun 16, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 37% below median for similar nearby sales.

$110K$305KMedian $300K
$188K

Price history

  • $224,900Listed· Jun 16, 2025

  • $199,900Reduced

    $25,000 (11.1% off original)

201 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms1,128 sq ft
Upper
23 rooms736 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms

Schools

Frankton-Lapel Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center18.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS19.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie21.3 mi
    • Fishers High School21.5 mi
    • Westfield High School22.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital23.8 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,864 sq ft

    Year Built

    1898

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Subdivision

    Hillside

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Frankton-Lapel Community Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai