Recently Sold — 418 N 14th Street, Elwood, IN 46036Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 418 N 14th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Elwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 418 N 14th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Elwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss this move in ready home in the heart of Elwood. From the expansive living room to the fully updated bathroom and kitchen this home is ready for its new owners. With 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath this home boasts newer siding, hvac, windows and doors. You will love the updated kitchen with gorgeous granite counter tops, stove, dishwasher, fridge and microwave included. The remodeled bathroom provides plenty of space and double sinks! The 3 car detached garage is the icing on the cake providing plenty of extra storage, parking or a great work space. A home warranty will be provided by the seller for extra peace of mind.
$150,000
$169,900
Don't miss this move in ready home in the heart of Elwood. From the expansive living room to the fully updated bathroom and kitchen this home is ready for its new owners. With 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath this home boasts newer siding, hvac, windows and doors. You will love the updated kitchen with go...
1,383
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.1% below list in 64 days
- 3-car garage
Sold
$154,500
-$15,400 below list (-9.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $169,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 64 days
Price history
- Sold$154,500
Apr 27, 2026
- Price reduced$160,000 → $150,000
Mar 14, 2026
- Listedat $169,900
Jan 22, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$169,900Listed· Jan 22, 2026
$150,000Reduced
↓ $19,900 (11.7% off original)
64 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center20.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS21.4 mi
- Westfield High School22.2 mi
- Conner Prairie23.2 mi
- Fishers High School23.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital25.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,383 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Elwood Community School Corp