Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 435 N Main Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mulberry, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 435 N Main Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mulberry.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Historic two-story home in the heart of Clinton County. Great community with schools and amenities nearby. Large yard with privacy fence, storage shed, and playset. Appears to have newer dimensional roofing. Detached Garage has ample storage and workshop space. Floor plan features multiple living areas, Laundry Room, eat-in Kitchen, Mud Room, hardwood floors, and built-in shelving. Unfinished basement with water softener, storage room. This is a must see!

Listed by Chris Price· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# 22040569
SoldSold in 51 days

$99,900

$109,900

2Beds
1Baths
1,114Sq Ft

Historic two-story home in the heart of Clinton County. Great community with schools and amenities nearby. Large yard with privacy fence, storage shed, and playset. Appears to have newer dimensional roofing. Detached Garage has ample storage and workshop space. Floor plan features multiple living ar...

Listed by Chris Price· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# MBR22040569

1,114

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 51 days
  • Basement

Sold

$94,900

-$15,000 below list (-13.6%)

Closed
Aug 19, 2025
Listed at
$109,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
51 days

Price history

  1. Sold$94,900

    Aug 19, 2025

  2. Price reduced$109,900 → $99,900

    Jun 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $109,900

    May 27, 2025

Comparative value

3 comps in this range

This home is 60% below median for similar nearby sales.

$235K$238KMedian $235K
$95K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessPaddle FanHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatSupplemental StorageWood Work PaintedWoodWorkStain/PaintedWood Work Stained

Exterior

Barn MiniPlaysetOther

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: None

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $109,900Listed· May 27, 2025

  • $99,900Reduced

    $10,000 (9.1% off original)

51 days on market

Layout

Main
16 rooms557 sq ft
Upper
22 rooms557 sq ft
Basement
2 rooms

Schools

Clinton Prairie School Corporation

  • Elementary

    Clinton Prairie Elementary School

  • High

    Clinton Prairie Jr-Sr High School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS34.6 mi
  • Westfield High School35.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace37.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park37.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District38.6 mi
  • Carmel High School39.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,114 sq ft

Year Built

1910

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Clinton Prairie School Corporation

Powered by Ackee.ai