Sold — 5979 W SR 38, Mulberry, IN 46058Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5979 W SR 38
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mulberry, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5979 W SR 38 in Hamilton, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mulberry.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 5979 W State Road 38, in the tranquil town of Mulberry, Indiana, this single-family residence offers a unique opportunity to embrace comfortable living in Clinton County. This property presents a canvas for creating lasting memories. The heart of this home resides in its thoughtfully designed living area, spanning 1253 square feet. Imagine the possibilities for creating a space that reflects your personal style, whether you envision cozy evenings or lively gatherings. With three bedrooms available, there is ample space for rest and rejuvenation. Two full bathrooms offer convenience and comfort for daily routines. The expansive 14400 square foot lot provides a unique opportunity to create your own outdoor sanctuary. Envision creating an outdoor space for recreation, gardening, or simply enjoying the beauty of nature. The possibilities are endless for transforming this generous lot into a personal haven. This 1981 single-story residence offers a solid foundation for crafting the lifestyle you have always dreamed of.
$229,000
Nestled at 5979 W State Road 38, in the tranquil town of Mulberry, Indiana, this single-family residence offers a unique opportunity to embrace comfortable living in Clinton County. This property presents a canvas for creating lasting memories. The heart of this home resides in its thoughtfully des...
1,253
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% over list in 3 days
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Hamilton subdivision
Sold
$238,000
+$9,000 over list (3.9%)
- Closed
- Dec 19, 2025
- Listed at
- $229,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$238,000
Dec 19, 2025
- Listedat $229,000
Oct 9, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is 1.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$229,000Listed· Oct 9, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Suite
Schools
Clinton Prairie School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS32.8 mi
- Westfield High School33.3 mi
- Clay Terrace35.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park35.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District36.6 mi
- Carmel High School37.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,253 sq ft
Year Built
1981
Stories
One
Subdivision
Hamilton
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Clinton Prairie School Corporation