Sold — 611 E Jackson Street, Mulberry, IN 46058Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 611 E Jackson Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mulberry, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 611 E Jackson Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mulberry.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Mulberry 3 bedroom, 2 full bath property. Lot is 0.250 with fenced in backyard with deck. House offers vaulted ceilings in large living room and eat-in kitchen. Separate laundry room. Master suite with large bath and storage. 2 car garage, concrete drive. Property is close to SIA. Seller is selling in As-Is Condition.
$235,000
Mulberry 3 bedroom, 2 full bath property. Lot is 0.250 with fenced in backyard with deck. House offers vaulted ceilings in large living room and eat-in kitchen. Separate laundry room. Master suite with large bath and storage. 2 car garage, concrete drive. Property is close to SIA. Seller is selling ...
1,368
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
Sold
$235,000
- Closed
- May 16, 2025
- Sold
- 12 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$235,000
May 16, 2025
- Listedat $235,000
Apr 16, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$265,000
6053 N County Road 700 W
3bd · 2ba · 1,476 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$242,000
334 W Perrin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$238,000
5979 W SR 38
3bd · 2ba · 1,253 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$235,000
415 S Glick Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,266 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$94,900
435 N Main Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,114 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$235,000Listed· Apr 16, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS34.1 mi
- Westfield High School35.0 mi
- Clay Terrace36.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park37.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District38.1 mi
- Carmel High School38.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,368 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clinton Prairie School Corporation