Recently Sold — 4361 Kingsley Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46205Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4361 Kingsley Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4361 Kingsley Drive in Montrose, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
In this economy, it's not enough to find an affordable home - it must come with peace of mind! This three bedroom Fairgrounds home has a completely new sewer line, updated bathroom, young and healthy furnace, updated appliances, new sidewalk, and several smaller electrical and plumbing improvements out of the way for the next owner to enjoy. Qualified buyers may purchase this home with an interest rate in the mid-5% range and receive $5,000-$15,000 in down payment assistance when lending with Indianapolis Neighborhood Housing Partnership or Old National Bank.
$183,000
$187,000
In this economy, it's not enough to find an affordable home - it must come with peace of mind! This three bedroom Fairgrounds home has a completely new sewer line, updated bathroom, young and healthy furnace, updated appliances, new sidewalk, and several smaller electrical and plumbing improvements...
855
Sq Ft
1949
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.1% below list in 5 days
- Montrose subdivision
Sold
$183,000
-$4,000 below list (-2.1%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $187,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$183,000
May 1, 2026
- Price reduced$179,000 → $183,000
Apr 3, 2026
- Listedat $187,000
Mar 24, 2026
Montrose · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 13
- Median price
- $145,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$215,000
4827 Brouse Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,075 sqft
Sold May 2026

$141,500
4438 Norwaldo Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 906 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
4322 Carrollton Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold May 2026

$171,000
4389 N Olney Street
2bd · 1ba · 780 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
4919 Caroline Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$187,000Listed· Mar 24, 2026
$183,000Reduced
↓ $4,000 (2.1% off original)
5 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis4.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park9.1 mi
- Carmel High School9.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
855 sq ft
Year Built
1949
Stories
One
Subdivision
Montrose
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools