Sold — 4410 Miller Way, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4410 Miller Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4410 Miller Way in Brookside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
List/Pend
$1,189,900
List/Pend
6,252
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$988,700
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,361 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Brookside subdivision
Sold
$1,189,900
- Closed
- May 15, 2025
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$1,189,900
May 15, 2025
- Listedat $1,189,900
Apr 17, 2025
Brookside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $1,375,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026

$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026

$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,725,000
16270 Chancellors Ridge Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,139,000
15896 N Gray Road
6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,189,900Listed· Apr 17, 2025
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Patio
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.9 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.9 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.8 mi
- Carmel High School4.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,252 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Brookside
Section 5A
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$988,700
Land Value
$110,000
11% of total
Improvement Value
$878,700
89% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $8,700
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5A