Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4445 Wild Turkey Drive, Indianapolis, IN 462394445 Wild Turkey Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46239
Hunters Crossing
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4445 Wild Turkey Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4445 Wild Turkey Drive in Hunters Crossing, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome Home to this Hunter's Crossing 5 bedroom beauty! Located on a pond, this like new 2- story has a bedroom and full bathroom on the main level, providing flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. Four more spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a cozy loft are upstairs, along with the laundry room. The open concept kitchen/dining/living room provide the perfect space for everything! An inviting and warm gas fireplace in the living room is ready for those nights spent at home. A large island with quartz countertops, clean white cabinets, a gleaming backsplash, and a pantry space make the kitchen super functional and check out that large breakfast bar as well! This home has a fully fenced backyard. New LVP on stairs and loft (2025). Enjoy the community's pool and walking trails!
Key things to know
- Bedroom and full bath on main floor
- Pond location
- Fully fenced backyard
- Kitchen island with quartz countertops
- Community pool and walking trails
Monthly payment
Estimate · $349,999
$2,167/mo
≈ $1,863 principal & interest · $285 tax · $19 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $70,000 on a loan of $279,999.
Price history
- Price reduced$359,999 → $349,999
Mar 1, 2026
- Listedat $359,999
Feb 5, 2026
Hunters Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $305,000
- Median DOM
- 24 days
Recent comparable sales

$395,000
4444 Goose Rock Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,108 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
5322 Montavia Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$234,000
3125 Danube Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,035 sqft
Sold May 2026

$248,000
8238 Spring Wind Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,035 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
5239 Five Points Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,832 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$359,999Listed· Feb 5, 2026
$349,999Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.8% off original)
64 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis10.4 mi
- Fishers High School18.1 mi
- Conner Prairie18.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital18.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)19.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS19.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,424 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Hunters Crossing
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp