Recently Sold — 4625 Evanston Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46205Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4625 Evanston Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4625 Evanston Avenue in Bellaire, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
REDUCED! Nice fenced in 1 bedroom home with basement. Some updates in quiet & quaint area. Seller is very motivated and would like a quick close.
$90,000
$149,900
1,248
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 47% below list in 27 days
- Finished basement (624 sqft)
- Bellaire subdivision
Sold
$79,000
-$70,900 below list (-47.3%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $149,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 27 days
Price history
- Sold$79,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Price reduced$100,000 → $90,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Listedat $149,900
Feb 18, 2026
Bellaire · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $225,000
- Median DOM
- 24 days
Recent comparable sales

$215,000
4827 Brouse Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,075 sqft
Sold May 2026

$360,000
4822 Broadway Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,463 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
4322 Carrollton Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold May 2026

$150,000
4342 N Olney Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,073 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$210,000
530 Sutherland Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,428 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 63% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$149,900Listed· Feb 18, 2026
$90,000Reduced
↓ $59,900 (40.0% off original)
27 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.8 mi
- Carmel High School8.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,248 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
One
Subdivision
Bellaire
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Washington Township