Sold — 4899 N 500 W, Bargersville, IN 46106Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4899 N 500 W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4899 N 500 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fully renovated home in Center Grove. NO HOA! New plank siding, new windows, new HVAC including central air. All new appliances including gas range and quartz counter tops, all stay. Fully renovated bathroom with new tile. New plumbing fixtures and light fixtures throughout. Freshly painted and move in ready! Home sits on flat lot. All new interior and exterior doors. Home backs up to SCSA soccer academy with new walking track and just a minute away from Hickory Stick golf course. Easy access to SR 144 and new I-69. All you need to do is unpack. Beautiful decor, Large deep lot, great for kids and pets. Open floor plan gives this cozy home a welcome layout to entertain and enjoy friends. Zero down payment is available to all. Possible opportunity for business use. See this one today!
$239,900
$249,900
Fully renovated home in Center Grove. NO HOA! New plank siding, new windows, new HVAC including central air. All new appliances including gas range and quartz counter tops, all stay. Fully renovated bathroom with new tile. New plumbing fixtures and light fixtures throughout. Freshly painted and mov...
864
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.0% below list in 656 days
Sold
$230,000
-$19,900 below list (-8.0%)
- Closed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $249,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 656 days
Price history
- Sold$230,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Price reduced$249,890 → $239,900
May 28, 2025
- Listedat $249,900
Jun 8, 2023
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$249,900Listed· Jun 8, 2023
$239,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (4.0% off original)
656 days on market
Layout
Schools
Center Grove Community School Corp
High
Center Grove High School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis15.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)28.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS29.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park29.1 mi
- Carmel High School29.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital29.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
864 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp