Sold — 4967 Morenci Court, New Palestine, IN 46163Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4967 Morenci Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving New Palestine, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4967 Morenci Court in Copperstone, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in New Palestine.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to Your Dream Home in New Palestine! Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-kept 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers the space and comfort you've been looking for. Built just two years ago, it features walk-in closets in every bedroom, a pantry for extra kitchen storage, an irrigation system to keep the lawn green and looking its best, and a water purification system for fresh, clean drinking water. The open layout flows easily from room to room, creating a welcoming space for everyday living or hosting guests. With thoughtful updates and a move-in-ready condition, this home makes settling in effortless. Come see why 4967 Morenci Ct could be the perfect fit for you-schedule your showing today.
$460,000
$473,000
Welcome to Your Dream Home in New Palestine! Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-kept 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers the space and comfort you've been looking for. Built just two years ago, it features walk-in closets in every bedroom, a pantry for extra kitchen storage, an irrigation syst...
3,753
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
4.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.0% below list in 168 days
- Fireplace
- Copperstone subdivision
Sold
$440,000
-$33,000 below list (-7.0%)
- Closed
- Feb 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $473,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 168 days
Price history
- Sold$440,000
Feb 20, 2026
- Price reduced$464,000 → $460,000
Jan 5, 2026
- Listedat $473,000
Aug 9, 2025
Copperstone · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $409,900
- Median DOM
- 86 days
Recent comparable sales

$409,900
2433 S Copperstone Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,824 sqft
Sold May 2026

$510,000
3627 S Southway Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,251 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$441,000
7146 W Stone Pass
5bd · 4ba · 3,658 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$460,000
2020 S Oakwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,004 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$520,000
7381 W Anton Way
5bd · 4ba · 3,510 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$473,000Listed· Aug 9, 2025
$460,000Reduced
↓ $13,000 (2.7% off original)
168 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.0 mi
- Fishers High School15.7 mi
- Conner Prairie15.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS16.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center16.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital17.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,753 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Copperstone
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp