Sold — 504 E Walnut Street, Summitville, IN 46070Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 504 E Walnut Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Summitville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 504 E Walnut Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Summitville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming and updated bungalow brimming with character! This delightful home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy the warmth of the original hardwood floors and the spaciousness of a double lot. Additional highlights include a shed and a detached two-car garage. Recent updates ensure peace of mind and modern comfort, including a new roof (2023), new gutters (2023), new LVP kitchen flooring (2023), fresh exterior paint (2023), updated plumbing (2023), a new mailbox (2024), a new electric breaker box (2023), upgraded vent pipe and roof vents (2023), as well as a new storm door and porch light (2024), and a new generator battery (2024). Don't miss out on this unique gem nestled in the charming town of Summitville - schedule your tour today!
$126,900
$130,000
Charming and updated bungalow brimming with character! This delightful home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy the warmth of the original hardwood floors and the spaciousness of a double lot. Additional highlights include a shed and a detached two-car garage. Recent u...
1,143
Sq Ft
1937
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.8% below list in 33 days
- Basement
Sold
$125,000
-$5,000 below list (-3.8%)
- Closed
- Jun 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $130,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 33 days
Price history
- Sold$125,000
Jun 10, 2025
- Price reduced$130,000 → $126,900
Apr 9, 2025
- Listedat $130,000
Mar 11, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$130,000Listed· Mar 11, 2025
$126,900Reduced
↓ $3,100 (2.4% off original)
33 days on market
Layout
Schools
Madison-Grant United School Corp
High
Madison-Grant Jr./Sr. High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center29.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS30.1 mi
- Conner Prairie32.1 mi
- Fishers High School32.3 mi
- Westfield High School32.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital34.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,143 sq ft
Year Built
1937
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Madison-Grant United School Corp