Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 515 S Harrison Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Alexandria, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 515 S Harrison Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Alexandria.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Possible 4 bedroom home with endless potential! Home offers 1,500+ square feet of living space. The main level includes a spacious kitchen, living room, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and a possible 2nd bedroom. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms for extra comfort. 2 parcels included in the sale. Air handler + heat pump are less than 2 years old. Back on market at no fault to seller. Buyer was unable to obtain financing.

Listed by Nicholas Rodgers· RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions· MLS# 22079321
SoldSold in 41 days

$69,900

$79,900

3Beds
1Baths
2,034Sq Ft

Possible 4 bedroom home with endless potential! Home offers 1,500+ square feet of living space. The main level includes a spacious kitchen, living room, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and a possible 2nd bedroom. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms for extra comfort. 2 parcels included in the sale. Air handler + heat...

Listed by Nicholas Rodgers· RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions· MLS# MBR22079321

2,034

Sq Ft

1899

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 25% below list in 41 days
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$60,000

-$19,900 below list (-24.9%)

Closed
Mar 30, 2026
Listed at
$79,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
41 days

Price history

  1. Sold$60,000

    Mar 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$74,900 → $69,900

    Mar 18, 2026

  3. Listedat $79,900

    Jan 9, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 70% below median for similar nearby sales.

$42K$515KMedian $200K
$60K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $79,900Listed· Jan 9, 2026

  • $69,900Reduced

    $10,000 (12.5% off original)

41 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,558 sq ft
Upper
23 rooms476 sq ft

Schools

Alexandria Community School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center23.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS24.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie26.6 mi
    • Fishers High School26.8 mi
    • Westfield High School28.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital29.3 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,034 sq ft

    Year Built

    1899

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Alexandria Community School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai