Sold — 599 McCaffrey Circle, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 599 McCaffrey Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 599 McCaffrey Cir in Aberdeen or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Aberdeen is a Masterplan Community in Westfield. All Cornerstone homes include Quartz Countertops, 42" Kitchen Cabinets with Crown Molding, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Large Concrete Patio, Wainscot Brick Wrap with Fully Sodded yards. Amenities include swimming pool, pool house, playground and hiking trails with direct access to the popular Monon Trail. Located just north of the 400 acre Grand Park Sports Complex. Welcome to the Fairmont, featuring 2,900 of the most exquisite square feet you'll ever experience. The heart of the home showcases the elegant great room with a soaring two story ceiling and open views to the vast kitchen with expansive center island and generous cabinet and countertop space. Personalize the home to your lifestyle with two flexible rooms downstairs that can serve as a den, dining area, guest bedroom suite, and more. Don't miss the light filled morning room! Provide the entire family a place of their own with 4 bedrooms and a loft upstairs. Now it's time to bask in the owner's suite that includes a spacious bedroom and vacation-like bath included with large shower, dual sink vanities, private water closet, and extra-large walk-in closet. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. Come out today to tour the Fairmont. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
$574,065
Aberdeen is a Masterplan Community in Westfield. All Cornerstone homes include Quartz Countertops, 42" Kitchen Cabinets with Crown Molding, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Large Concrete Patio, Wainscot Brick Wrap with Fully Sodded yards. Amenities include swimming pool, pool house, playground and hiki...
3,218
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$495,400
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.3% below list in 2 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Aberdeen subdivision
Sold
$555,000
-$19,065 below list (-3.3%)
- Closed
- Jun 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $574,065
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$555,000
Jun 23, 2025
- Listedat $574,065
Jan 31, 2025
Aberdeen · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $725,000
- Median DOM
- 17 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$574,065Listed· Jan 31, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.3 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace5.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.6 mi
- Carmel High School7.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,218 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Aberdeen
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$495,400
Land Value
$150,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$345,400
70% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4