Off-Market Property Details
709 HOWE DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
3,966
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$467,300
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 709 Howe Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 709 Howe Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,966
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$467,300

Living Area
3,966 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Rohrer Woods
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$467,300
Land Value
$113,900
24% of total
Improvement Value
$353,400
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $502,500 in December 2024.
List vs sold
$510,000 listed → $502,500 sold (−$7,500)
Days on market
30
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,082
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ROHRER WOODS
12 properties on record
- 14369 Oak Ridge Ct19892,581 sq ft$386,100
- 14370 Oak Ridge Ct19892,532 sq ft$390,500
- 14377 Howe Dr19892,508 sq ft$387,500
- 14377 Oak Ridge Ct19892,913 sq ft$397,400
- 14378 Oak Ridge Ct19892,571 sq ft$412,100
- 14384 Howe Dr19892,280 sq ft$365,000
- 14387 Oak Ridge Ct19892,736 sq ft$404,800
- 14388 Howe Dr19902,518 sq ft$345,500
- 14388 Oak Ridge Ct19892,883 sq ft$428,800
- 721 Howe Dr19903,000 sq ft$404,800
- 733 Howe Dr19892,508 sq ft$404,700
- 738 Howe Dr19892,532 sq ft$369,400