Off-Market Property Details

735 S INDIANA ST

Atlanta, Indiana 46031

3,696

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

$232,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 735 S Indiana St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 735 S Indiana St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,696

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$232,400

Living Area

3,696 sq ft

Year Built

1971

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$232,400

Land Value

$70,600

Land$70,600

30% of total

Improvement Value

$161,800

Improvements$161,800

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $230,000 in July 2015.

List vs sold

$239,900 listed → $230,000 sold (−$9,900)

Days on market

101

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,695

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai