Recently Sold — 803 Cottage Avenue, Anderson, IN 46012Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 803 Cottage Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 803 Cottage Avenue in C K Mcculloughs Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move in Right! 3 Bed 2 Bath currently functioning as a short term vacation rental. Turn key with negotiable furnishings! Great layout! The kitchen, a place for culinary creativity, boasts elegant shaker cabinets providing ample storage, complemented by refined crown molding that frames the space with architectural grace. Each of the three serene bedrooms offers a peaceful retreat, with the thoughtful inclusion of crown molding adding a touch of classic sophistication to these private quarters. A dedicated laundry room provides practical convenience, streamlining daily routines within the residence. Outside, a welcoming deck extends the living space, offering a delightful setting for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. This captivating single family residence presents an exceptional opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and enduring appeal. Appliances included!
$149,900
Move in Right! 3 Bed 2 Bath currently functioning as a short term vacation rental. Turn key with negotiable furnishings! Great layout! The kitchen, a place for culinary creativity, boasts elegant shaker cabinets providing ample storage, complemented by refined crown molding that frames the space wi...
1,193
Sq Ft
1889
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 31% below list in 36 days
- Basement
- C K Mcculloughs Park subdivision
Sold
$104,000
-$45,900 below list (-30.6%)
- Closed
- Apr 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $149,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 36 days
Price history
- Sold$104,000
Apr 27, 2026
- Listedat $149,900
Mar 3, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$149,900Listed· Mar 3, 2026
36 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center17.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS18.2 mi
- Conner Prairie20.3 mi
- Fishers High School20.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital23.6 mi
- Westfield High School24.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,193 sq ft
Year Built
1889
Stories
One
Subdivision
C K Mcculloughs Park
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Anderson Community School Corp