Recently Sold — 8176 Shorewalk Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46236Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8176 Shorewalk Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8176 Shorewalk Drive in Shorewalk, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
If you are looking for the minimalist lifestyle in Geist, this condo is for you. Located one level up grants an amazing tree top view and of Geist lake! All new appliances, lighting, FLVP flooring, carpet, updated bathroom and a wide open floor plan means you truly can move right in and unpack the boxes! This community has been beloved by many over the years featuring a community pool where friendships form and the neighbors are social! Located on the south side of Geist it offers easy access to downtown Indianapolis, shopping at locally owned boutiques and eating at many locally owned restaurants. Boat Docks available for rent.
$165,000
If you are looking for the minimalist lifestyle in Geist, this condo is for you. Located one level up grants an amazing tree top view and of Geist lake! All new appliances, lighting, FLVP flooring, carpet, updated bathroom and a wide open floor plan means you truly can move right in and unpack the b...
876
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 10 days
- Fireplace
- Shorewalk subdivision
Sold
$165,000
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$165,000
May 1, 2026
- Listedat $165,000
Apr 1, 2026
Shorewalk · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $335,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$190,000
6375 Village Oak Court
2bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$180,000
8168 Shorewalk Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,075 sqft
Sold Nov 2025

$157,500
8168 Shorewalk Drive
1bd · 1ba · 900 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$140,000
8132 Shorewalk Drive
1bd · 1ba · 900 sqft
Sold Apr 2024

$167,000
8150 Shorewalk Drive
1bd · 1ba · 873 sqft
Sold Jun 2023
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$165,000Listed· Apr 1, 2026
10 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Lawrence Township
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School4.8 mi
- Conner Prairie4.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
876 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Stories
One
Subdivision
Shorewalk
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
MSD Lawrence Township