Off-Market Property Details

8915 E 281ST ST

Atlanta, Indiana 46031

5,898

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

8.45

Acres

$710,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8915 E 281st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8915 E 281st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,898

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

8.45

Acres

Off Market

Status

$710,500

Living Area

5,898 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Lot Size

8.45 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$710,500

Land Value

$258,700

Land$258,700

36% of total

Improvement Value

$451,800

Improvements$451,800

64% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $425,000 in December 2013.

List vs sold

$429,900 listed → $425,000 sold (−$4,900)

Days on market

73

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,949

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai