Sold — 900 Parker Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 900 Parker Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 900 Parker Ln in Shelton Cove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully Upgraded 5BD/3BA Hm on Premium Pond Lot with 3-Car Garage! Experience Peaceful Living w/Serene Pond Views, Calming Fountain Sounds & Stunning Sunset Skies-all from your Fncd Bkyd Oasis. Thoughtfully designed for Everyday Comfort & Entertaining, this Spacious hm offers 5BD's + 3 Full BA's w/a MAIN LEVEL GUEST SUITE w/Murphy Bed-Perfect for Visitors, a Priv Office, or Multigenerational Living. 2-Story Foyer leads into a Flex Front rm ideal for a Hm Office, Dining Area or Playrm. Open-Concept Kit is the Heart of the Hm w/a Large Brkfst Bar, Sleek Black SS Appls, W-I Pantry & Sunny Dining Area-all Overlooking the Light-Filled Family Rm. Upstairs, the Spacious Loft offers Flex Living Space while the Luxurious Owner's Ste boasts a Spa-Like Tiled Shower, Dual Raised Vanity & Oversized Walk-Through Closet. Every BD includes its own WIC + Laundry is Conveniently located Upstairs. Smart Hm Features bring Added Convenience: Ring Doorbell, Nest Thermostat, WiFi-Enabled Garage Doors & Robotic Bkyd Lawnmower. Unwind on the Oversized back Patio or Soak in the Hot Tub with Tranquil Water Views. Located just min from Grocery Stores, Restaurants, Award-Winning Westfield Schools, Grand Park + Easy Access to US-31 for Commuting. Neighborhood Amenities include a Pool & Community Garden!
$470,000
Beautifully Upgraded 5BD/3BA Hm on Premium Pond Lot with 3-Car Garage! Experience Peaceful Living w/Serene Pond Views, Calming Fountain Sounds & Stunning Sunset Skies-all from your Fncd Bkyd Oasis. Thoughtfully designed for Everyday Comfort & Entertaining, this Spacious hm offers 5BD's + 3 Full BA's...
3,154
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$455,400
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% below list in 6 days
- Spa / hot tub
- 3-car garage
- Shelton Cove subdivision
Sold
$462,000
-$8,000 below list (-1.7%)
- Closed
- Jun 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $470,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$462,000
Jun 9, 2025
- Listedat $470,000
May 1, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026

$715,000
1617 Birdsong Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,902 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$470,000Listed· May 1, 2025
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 7.4 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace5.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.3 mi
- Carmel High School6.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,154 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Shelton Cove
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$455,400
Land Value
$86,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$369,100
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,832
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1