Off-Market Property Details

9009 E 296TH ST

Atlanta, Indiana 46031

1,994

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

7.16

Acres

$344,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9009 E 296th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9009 E 296th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,994

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

7.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$344,100

Living Area

1,994 sq ft

Year Built

1989

Lot Size

7.16 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$344,100

Land Value

$159,100

Land$159,100

46% of total

Improvement Value

$185,000

Improvements$185,000

54% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $135,000 in July 2015.

List vs sold

$178,900 listed → $135,000 sold (−$43,900)

Days on market

133

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,994

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai