Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9182 Mulligan Court, Elwood, IN 460369182 Mulligan Court
Elwood, Indiana 46036
Cattail Estates
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9182 Mulligan Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Elwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9182 Mulligan Court in Cattail Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Elwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This newly constructed Citation home is move-in ready. The Oakley floor plan boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,667 sq. ft. of living space. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, an island with seating, and a walk-in pantry. The open concept layout flows into the great room with tray ceilings. The split-bedroom design includes a spacious primary suite with a double vanity, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, all situated on a cul-de-sac in the Cattail Estates Subdivision.
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances
- Open concept with tray ceilings
- Split-bedroom layout with primary suite walk-in closet
- Cul-de-sac lot in established subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $349,900
$1,868/mo
≈ $1,862 principal & interest · $6 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $69,980 on a loan of $279,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$354,900 → $349,900
Apr 2, 2026
- Listedat $354,900
Oct 3, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 85% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$354,900Listed· Oct 3, 2025
$349,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.4% off original)
182 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center19.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS19.8 mi
- Westfield High School20.8 mi
- Conner Prairie21.6 mi
- Fishers High School21.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital23.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,667 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cattail Estates
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Elwood Community School Corp